Ports
gtp logo

Ports

KYTHNOS (MER) , Port , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Gulf
Other Names: MERICHAS (Official name)
Postal Code: 84006
Tel +30 22810
Longitude: 24o 23' 54,68"
Latitude: 37o 23' 20,04"

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Avlemon Shipping Company ( AV) Binis Travel - Thermia
(Travel Agent)
KYTHNOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 32345, 32978
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) Binis Travel - Thermia
(Travel Agent)
KYTHNOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 32345, 32978
Karystia Shipping Co. ( K4) Binis Travel - Thermia
(Travel Agent)
KYTHNOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 32345, 32978
Seajets ( IJ) Larentzakis Travel Agency
(Travel Agent)
KYTHNOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 32104, 32248
Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A. ( ZF) Larentzakis Travel Agency
(Travel Agent)
KYTHNOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 32104, 32248
Xidis Travel
(Shipping Agent)
SIFNOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22840 31895

Useful Information (5)

Port agents

Larentzakis Travel Agency

Tel: +30 22810 32104, 32248
Fax: +30 22810 32291

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Kythnos

Tel: +30 22810 32290
Fax: +30 22810 32290

Police

Police Station of Kythnos

Tel: +30 22810 31201

Port agents

Orkos Blue Coast Apartments 3 Keys

Tel: +30 22850 23255

Binis Travel - Thermia

Tel: +30 22810 32345, 32978
Fax: +30 22810 32245

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions