Ports
gtp logo

Ports

AFYSSOS (AFY) , Port , SOUTH PELION , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Seaside resort, Listed traditional settlement, Village, Bay, Blue Flag 2015
Other Names: AFISSOS (Alternative), ABOVOS (Name of the beach)
Postal Code: 37010
Tel +30 24230
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 23o 9' 47,95" E
Latitude: 39o 16' 26,37" N

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Central Port Authority of Volos

Tel: +30 24213 53800
Fax: +30 24213 53840

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Hotels

Katia Hotel 2 Stars

Tel: +30 24230 33423
Fax: +30 24230 33023


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions