Ports
gtp logo

Ports

GLOSSA (GLO) , Port , SKOPELOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Archaeological site
Other Names: LOUTRAKI (Official name)
Postal Code: 37004
Tel +30 24240
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 23o 37' 4,06" E
Latitude: 39o 10' 0,59" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Aegean Flying Dolphins ( FD) Triantafyllou Nikos Shipping Agency
(Shipping Agent)
GLOSSA, SKOPELOS
Tel: +30 24240 33435, 33042
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) Triantafyllou Nikos Shipping Agency
(Shipping Agent)
GLOSSA, SKOPELOS
Tel: +30 24240 33435, 33042

Useful Information (5)

Port agents

Triantafyllou Nikos Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 24240 33435, 33042
Fax: +30 24240 33042

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Glossa Skopelos

Tel: +30 24240 33033
Fax: +30 24240 33033

Port information

Glossa-Skopelos Port

Port agents

Lemonis Travel Agency

Tel: +30 24240 22363
Fax: +30 24240 23095

Lemonis Travel Agency

Tel: +30 24240 34335

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions