Ports
gtp logo

Ports

MALIA (MAL) , Small town , HERAKLIO , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Town hall, Gulf, Municipal district, Archaeological site, Neolithic finds
Other Names: MALLIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 70007
Tel +30 28970
Altitude: 69 meters
Longitude: 25o 27' 38" E
Latitude: 35o 16' 48" N

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority Department of Limena Hersonissos

Tel: +30 28970 23111
Fax: +30 28970 29450

Selected tourism enterprises (3)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Hotels

Alexander Beach Hotel & Village 5 Stars

Tel: +30 28970 32134
Fax: +30 28970 31038

Cretan Malia Park, a member of Design Hotels 4 Stars

Tel: +30 28970 31461
Fax: +30 28970 31460


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions