Ports
gtp logo

Ports

MICROLIMANO (MCL) , Port , PIRAEUS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient port
Other Names: MOUNICHIA (Ancient), MIKROLIMANO (Alternative), MUNYCHIA, MUNICHIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 18500
Tel +30 210
Longitude: 23o 39' 40"
Latitude: 37o 55' 16"

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Central Port Authority of Piraeus

Tel: +30 210 4147800, 1441, 4511310-17, 4593000
Fax: +30 210 4511121

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions