Ports
gtp logo

Ports

KOUFONISSI (KOF) , Island , LEFKI , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement, Wetland, Archaeological site, Ancient settlement
Other Names: LEFKI (Ancient), LEUCE, LEUKE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 72059
Tel +30 28430
Longitude: 26o 8' 20" E
Latitude: 34o 56' 30" N

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Ierapetra

Tel: +30 28420 89996
Fax: +30 28420 22294

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions