Ports

Ports

OROPOS (ORO) , Port , ATTICA, EAST , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Community administration center
Other Names: SKALA OROPOU (Official name)
Postal Code: 19015
Tel +30 22950
Altitude: 8 meters
Longitude: 23o 47' 27,58" E
Latitude: 38o 19' 15,92" N

Useful Information (4)

Port Authority

Port Authority Department of Oropos

Tel: +30 22950 37270
Fax: +30 22950 37270

Port information

Oropos Port

Responsible police authority

Police Department of Oropos

Tel: +30 22950 32100

Port agents

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions