Ports
gtp logo

Ports

AMFILOCHIA (AMF) , Town , ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Province capital, Municipal district, Bay, Ancient name
Other Names: KARVASSARAS (Previous)
Postal Code: 30500
Tel +30 26420
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 21o 9' 53" E
Latitude: 38o 51' 23" N

Useful Information (3)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Amfilochia

Tel: +30 26420 22340
Fax: +30 26420 22340

Police

Police Department of Amfilochia

Tel: +30 26420 22222, 22345

Port information

Amfilochia Port

Local governments (2)

Town-halls

Amfilochia Municipality

Tel: +30 26423 60400
Fax: +30 26423 60414

Municipalities' district offices

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions