Ports
gtp logo

Ports

PALEROS (KEE) , Small town , AKTIO - VONITSA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Marina, Town hall, Bay, Municipal district
Other Names: ZAVERDA (Previous), KEKROPIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 30012
Tel +30 26430
Altitude: 26 meters
Longitude: 20o 52' 47" E
Latitude: 38o 46' 44" N

Useful Information (3)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Lefkas

Tel: +30 26450 22322, 22176
Fax: +30 26450 22790

Police

Police Station of Palairos

Tel: +30 26430 41205

Marinas

Vounaki Marina - Paleros

Tel: +30 26430 41944, 41190
Fax: +30 26430 41191

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions