Ports
gtp logo

Ports

VONITSA (VON) , Small town , ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Province capital, Town hall, Municipal district, Post Office
Other Names: VONDITZA (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 30002
Tel +30 26430
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 20o 53' 28" E
Latitude: 38o 54' 55" N

Useful Information (2)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Preveza

Tel: +30 26820 22226
Fax: +30 26820 28854

Police

Police Department of Vonitsa

Tel: +30 26430 23333, 22100

Local governments (2)

Town-halls

Aktio - Vonitsa Municipality

Tel: +30 26433 60100

Municipalities' district offices

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions