Ports
gtp logo

Ports

ETOLIKO (ETO) , Town , IERA POLIS MESSOLONGIOU , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Island, Port, Town hall, Lagoon, Municipal district
Other Names: ANATOLIKO (Previous), LITTLE VENICE (Nickname)
Postal Code: 30400
Tel +30 26320
Altitude: 6 meters
Longitude: 21o 22' 2,26" E
Latitude: 38o 26' 18,42" N

Useful Information (2)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Messologi

Tel: +30 26310 51121, 51211
Fax: +30 26310 51121

Police

Police Department of Etoliko

Tel: +30 26320 55045

Local governments (2)

Town-halls

Etolikon Municipal Section

Tel: +30 26323 60205, 60207
Fax: +30 26323 60206

Municipalities' district offices

Etoliko Community

Tel: +30 26320 22530
Fax: +30 26320 26320, 23324

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions