Ports
gtp logo

Ports

AEGINA (EGP) , Port , ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town, Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Province capital, Island capital
Other Names: EGINA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 18010
Tel +30 22970
Altitude: 19 meters
Longitude: 23o 25' 45,24" E
Latitude: 37o 44' 48,96" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Aegean Flying Dolphins ( FD) Aegean Flying Dolphins
(Passenger Sea Lines)
AEGINA, ATTIKI
Tel: +30 22970 25800
ANES Ferries (H.Q.) ( SY) Asco Tours
(Shipping Agent)
AEGINA, ATTIKI
Tel: +30 22970 25625
Saronic Ferries (SRN) H.Q. ( KP) Saronic Ferries - Aegina Port Ticketing Booth
(Passenger Sea Lines)
AEGINA, ATTIKI
Tel: +30 22970 24200,22945
Saronic Ferries (SRF) ( KQ) Saronic Ferries - Aegina Port Ticketing Booth
(Passenger Sea Lines)
AEGINA, ATTIKI
Tel: +30 22970 24200,22945
Saronic Ferries (SRF)
(Passenger Sea Lines)
PIRAEUS, ATTIKI
Tel: +30 210 4101555, 4112020

Useful Information (12)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Egina

Tel: +30 22970 27726, 22328
Fax: +30 22970 25734

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Egina

Tel: +30 22970 23333, 27777

Police

Police Department of Egina

Tel: +30 22970 22100
Fax: +30 22970 23333

Port information

Egina Port

Local holidays

Local: November 9
National: January 1 & 6, Lent Monday, March 25, Holy and Good Friday, Easter Monday, May 1, Wit Monday, August 15, October 28, December 25 & 26

Responsible police authority

Police Department of Egina

Tel: +30 22970 22100
Fax: +30 22970 23333

Medical care

Agios Dionyssis Hospital

Tel: +30 22970 22251

Aegina Medical Center

Tel: +30 22970 22222

Passenger Sea Lines

Saronic Ferries (SRF)

Tel: +30 210 4101555, 4112020

Port agents

Asco Tours

Tel: +30 22970 25625
Fax: +30 22970 29027

Aegean Flying Dolphins

Tel: +30 22970 25800

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Aegina Island Holidays

Tel: +30 22970 26430
Fax: +30 22970 25860

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions