Ports
gtp logo

Ports

EDIPSOS (EDI) , Port , EVIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Recognized spa area, Small town, Town hall, Bay, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: LOUTRA EDIPSOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 34300
Tel +30 22260
Altitude: 35 meters
Longitude: 23o 2' 40,61" E
Latitude: 38o 51' 26,95" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Arkitsa-Edipsos Lines (H.Q.) ( AO) Arkitsa-Edipsos Lines (H.Q.)
(Passenger Sea Lines)
EDIPSOS, EVIA
Tel: +30 22260 23330

Useful Information (6)

Passenger Sea Lines

Arkitsa-Edipsos Lines (H.Q.)

Tel: +30 22260 23330
Fax: +30 22260 60530

Port Authority

Port Authority of Edipsos

Tel: +30 22260 22464
Fax: +30 22260 23317

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Edipsos

Tel: +30 22260 24655

Police

Police Department of Edipsos

Tel: +30 22260 22456

Port information

Edipsos Port

Port agents

Lokris Travel

Tel: +30 22260 60300
Fax: +30 22260 60300

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions