Ports
gtp logo

Ports

VATHY (AVD) , Small town , AVLIDA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Town hall, Ancient name, Ancient port
Other Names: BATHYS LIMEN (Ancient), VATHI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 34100
Tel +30 22210
Altitude: 36 meters
Longitude: 23o 36' 16" E
Latitude: 38o 24' 17" N

Useful Information (2)

Responsible port authority

Central Port Authority of Chalkida

Tel: +30 22210 77333, 28888
Fax: +30 22210 88888

Police

Police Station of Avlida

Tel: +30 22210 31201

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions