Ports
gtp logo

Ports

POLITIKA (VRE) , Port , EVIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement
Other Names: PARALIA POLITIKA (Official name)
Postal Code: 34400
Tel +30 22280
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 23o 32' 30"
Latitude: 38o 35' 4"

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Central Port Authority of Chalkida

Tel: +30 22210 77333, 28888
Fax: +30 22210 88888

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions