Ports
gtp logo

Ports

AVDIRA (XSA) , Port , XANTHI , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Settlement, Fishing village, Archaeological site, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019, Palaeolithic finds, Ancient name, Ancient port
Other Names: SKALA AVDIRA (Official name), ABDERA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 67061
Tel +30 25410
Longitude: 24o 58' 11,03" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 6,32" N

Useful Information (4)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Abdera

Tel: +30 25410 51520
Fax: +30 25410 51520

Medical care

Abdera Medical Centre

Tel: +30 25410 51204

Port information

Responsible police authority

Police Station of Abdera

Tel: +30 25410 51222

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions