Ports
gtp logo

Ports

PETRA (KVK) , Port , LESVOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Bay, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: KAVAKI (Official name)
Postal Code: 81109
Tel +30 22530
Longitude: 26o 10' 45"
Latitude: 39o 19' 32"

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority Station of Mithymna

Tel: +30 22530 71307
Fax: +30 22530 71307

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions