Ports

Ports

ZAKYNTHOS (ZAK) , Town , IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Port of entrance, Port with supply facilities, Island capital, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Cathedral house, Blue Flag 2002
Other Names: CHORA ZAKYNTHOU (Local name)
Postal Code: 29100
Tel +30 26950
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 20o 53' 37,70" E
Latitude: 37o 46' 45,18" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Levante Ferries Group ( LF) Levante Ferries - Zakynthos Port
(Shipping Agent)
ZAKYNTHOS, IONIAN ISLANDS
Tel: +30 26950 25403
Levante Ferries Group
(Passenger Sea Lines)
ZAKYNTHOS, IONIAN ISLANDS
Tel: +30 26950 25400, 25401

Useful Information (10)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Zakynthos

Tel: +30 26950 28117-8
Fax: +30 26950 48370

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Zakynthos

Tel: +30 26950 24482-4

Port agents

Chionis Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 26950 42556, 23984, 48996
Fax: +30 26950 42556

Port information

Zakynthos Port

Police

Police Department of Zakynthos

Tel: +30 26950 24473

Zakynthos Police Headquarters

Tel: +30 26950 24459-60

Passenger Sea Lines

Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A.

Tel: +30 26950 49501
Fax: +30 26950 41250

Levante Ferries Group

Tel: +30 26950 25400, 25401
Fax: +30 26950 25402

Port agents

Levante Ferries - Zakynthos Port

Tel: +30 26950 25403

Levante Ferries Group

Tel: +30 26950 25400, 25401
Fax: +30 26950 25402

Local governments (3)

Prefectures

Regional Division of Zakynthos

Tel: +3026953 60300-1
Fax: +3026950 26546

Town-halls

Zakynthos Municipality

Tel: +30 26953 61300

Enterprises

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions