Ports
gtp logo

Ports

PYDNA (PYP) , Small town , PIERIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Town hall, Wetland, Blue Flag 2002, Ancient name
Other Names: KITROS (Official name)
Postal Code: 60064
Tel +30 23530
Altitude: 78 meters
Longitude: 22o 34' 39" E
Latitude: 40o 22' 19" N

Useful Information (2)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Katerini

Tel: +30 23510 61209
Fax: +30 23510 61209

Police

Police Station of Kitros

Tel: +30 23510 71203

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions