Ports
gtp logo

Ports

SYKAMINIA (SKM) , Port , MITHIMNA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village
Other Names: SKALA SYKAMIAS (Official name)
Postal Code: 81104
Tel +30 22530
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 26o 17' 55"
Latitude: 39o 22' 25"

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority Station of Mithymna

Tel: +30 22530 71307
Fax: +30 22530 71307

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Sykaminea Community

Tel: +30 22530 55214

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions