Ports
gtp logo

Ports

ASTROS (ASU) , Port , ARCADIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Listed traditional settlement, Tourist resort, Wetland, Castle, Municipal district, Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: PARALIO ASTROS (Official name)
Postal Code: 22001
Tel +30 27550
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 45' 56,82" E
Latitude: 37o 24' 59,61" N

Useful Information (3)

Police

Police Department of Paralio Astros

Tel: +30 27550 51000
Fax: +30 27550 51000

Port information

Astros Port

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Paralio Astros

Tel: +30 27550 51445
Fax: +30 27550 51445

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Paralio Astros Community

Tel: +30 27550 51292
Fax: +30 27550 51711

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions