Ports
gtp logo

Ports

EPIDAVROS (EPI) , Small town , ARGOLIS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Natural harbour, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Municipal district, Post Office
Other Names: PALEA EPIDAVROS (Official name), ANCIENT EPIDAVROS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 21059
Tel +30 27530
Altitude: 11 meters
Longitude: 23o 9' 19,75" E
Latitude: 37o 38' 18,18" N

Useful Information (3)

Port agents

Syrogianouli Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 27530 42010
Fax: +30 27530 41638

Port Authority

Port information

Epidavros Port

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Epidavros Municipality

Tel: +30 27533 60100
Fax: +30 27533 60102


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions