Ports
gtp logo

Ports

NAFPLIO (NAF) , Town , PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Modern monuments, Cathedral house, Venetian monuments, Post Office, Places to visit
Other Names: ANAPLI (Since Byzantine times)
Postal Code: 21100
Tel +30 27520
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 48' 26" E
Latitude: 37o 33' 44" N

Useful Information (6)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Nafplio

Tel: +30 27520 22974, 27022
Fax: +30 27520 27022

Tourist police

Port information

Nafplio Port

Tourist information

Tel: +30 27520 24444

Police

Argolis Police Headquarters

Tel: +30 27520 98706-7
Fax: +30 27520 27211

Police Department of Nafplio

Tel: +30 27520 98735
Fax: +30 27520 28081

Local governments (2)

Prefectures

Regional Division of Argolis

Tel: +3027523 60200
Fax: +3027520 24316

Town-halls

Nafplio Municipality

Tel: +30 27520 23332, 27226
Fax: +30 27520 28607

Selected tourism enterprises (4)

Travel agencies

Staikos Travel

Tel: +30 27520 27950, 22444
Fax: +30 27520 28000

Zafiris Tours

Tel: +30 27520 22221, 21205
Fax: +30 27520 23805

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Hotels

Park Hotel 2 Stars

Tel: +30 27520 27428, 26717
Fax: +30 27520 27045


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions