Ports
gtp logo

Ports

METHANA (MET) , Small town , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Recognized spa area, Marina, Town hall
Other Names: LOUTROPOLIS METHANA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 18030
Tel +30 22980
Altitude: 18 meters
Longitude: 23o 23' 12" E
Latitude: 37o 34' 43" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Saronic Ferries (SRN) H.Q. ( KP) Kollias Travel
(Shipping Agent)
METHANA, GREECE
Tel: +30 22980 92580
Saronic Ferries (SRF) ( KQ) Kollias Travel
(Shipping Agent)
METHANA, GREECE
Tel: +30 22980 92580
Saronic Ferries (SRF)
(Passenger Sea Lines)
PIRAEUS, ATTIKI
Tel: +30 210 4101555, 4112020

Useful Information (6)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Methana

Tel: +30 22980 92279
Fax: +30 22980 92279

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Methana

Tel: +30 22980 92370
Fax: +30 22980 92463

Marinas

Methana Marina

Tel: +30 22980 92324, 92822
Fax: +30 22980 92822

Passenger Sea Lines

Saronic Ferries (SRF)

Tel: +30 210 4101555, 4112020

Port agents

Kollias Travel

Tel: +30 22980 92580
Fax: +30 22980 92570

Skourti Travel

Tel: +30 22980 92071
Fax: +30 22980 92071

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions