Ports
gtp logo

Ports

HYDRA (YDR) , Small town , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Listed traditional settlement, Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Town hall, Province capital, Island capital, Historic place, Modern monuments, Cathedral house
Other Names: YDRA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 18040
Tel +30 22980
Altitude: 22 meters
Longitude: 23o 28' 00,27" E
Latitude: 37o 20' 56,49" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Alpha Lines ( AP) Akliros Ch. Vasilios
(Shipping Agent)
HYDRA, GREECE
Tel: +30 22980 52020
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) Hydreoniki Travel
(Travel Agent)
HYDRA, GREECE
Tel: +30 22980 54007, 53812
Hydra Lines ( HL) Hydra Lines
(Passenger Sea Lines)
HYDRA, GREECE
Tel: -

Useful Information (7)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Ydra

Tel: +30 22980 52279
Fax: +30 22980 53912

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Ydra

Tel: +30 22980 52205
Fax: +30 22980 53360

Police

Police Department of Ydra

Tel: +30 22980 52205

Port information

Ydra Port

Port agents

Hydreoniki Travel

Tel: +30 22980 54007, 53812
Fax: +30 22980 52157

Hydra Lines

Fax: +30 22980 52961

Akliros Ch. Vasilios

Tel: +30 22980 52020

Selected tourism enterprises (3)

Travel agencies

Saitis Tours

Tel: +30 22980 54151, 52184
Fax: +30 22980 53469

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Cruises


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions