Ports
gtp logo

Ports

DOKOS (DKY) , Island , HYDRA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port
Other Names: APEROPIA (Ancient times)
Postal Code: 18040
Tel +30 22980
Altitude: 293 meters
Longitude: 23o 19' 15,83" E
Latitude: 37o 20' 36,38" N

Useful Information (1)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Ydra

Tel: +30 22980 52279
Fax: +30 22980 53912

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions