Ports

Ports

GYTHIO (GYT) , Town , LACONIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Province capital, Cathedral house, Archaeological site, Places to visit
Other Names: MARATHONISSI (Ottoman period)
Postal Code: 23200
Tel +30 27330
Altitude: 16 meters
Longitude: 22o 33' 45,52" E
Latitude: 36o 45' 39,73" N

Useful Information (4)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Gythio

Tel: +30 27330 22262
Fax: +30 27330 22262

Police

Police Department of Gythio

Tel: +30 27330 22271, 22444
Fax: +30 27330 22444

Port information

Gythio Port

Port agents

Rozakis Shipping & Travel Agency

Tel: +30 27330 22207, 22650
Fax: +30 27330 22229

Selected tourism enterprises (3)

Travel agencies

Rozakis Shipping & Travel Agency

Tel: +30 27330 22207, 22650
Fax: +30 27330 22229

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Hotels

Aktaion Hotel 3 Stars

Tel: +30 27330 23500-1
Fax: +30 27330 22294


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions