Ports
gtp logo

Ports

MONEMVASSIA (MON) , Village , LACONIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019, Byzantine settlement, Byzantine castle/fortress, Places to visit
Other Names: KASTRO (Local name)
Postal Code: 23070
Tel +30 27320
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 23o 3' 14" E
Latitude: 36o 41' 7" N

Useful Information (4)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Monemvassia

Tel: +30 27320 61266
Fax: +30 27320 61266

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Monemvassia

Tel: +30 27320 61210, 61941
Fax: +30 27320 61210

Police

Police Station of Monemvassia

Tel: +30 27320 61210
Fax: +30 27320 61210

Port information

Monemvasia Port

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Monemvassia Municipality

Tel: +30 27323 60500
Fax: +30 27323 60555, 60556

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions