Ports
gtp logo

Ports

NEAPOLI (NEA) , Small town , PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019, Places to visit
Other Names: PEZOULA (Modern history), NEAPOLI VION (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 23053
Tel +30 27340
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 23o 3' 38,23" E
Latitude: 36o 30' 37,62" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Porfyroussa Maritime ( PF) Vatika Bay
(Shipping Agent)
NEAPOLI, PELOPONNISOS
Tel: +30 27340 22660, 24004, 29004

Useful Information (4)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Neapolis

Tel: +30 27340 22228
Fax: +30 27340 23666

Police

Police Department of Neapoli

Tel: +30 27340 22111
Fax: +30 27340 23333

Port information

Neapoli Port

Port agents

Pounta - Elafonissos Lines

Tel: +30 27340 61122, 61061
Fax: +30 27340 61122

Navigator (1)

Anchorages

Protection from N to SE.

Local governments (2)

Municipalities' district offices

Enterprises

Via Municipality Development Enterprise

Tel: +30 27340 24051
Fax: +30 27340 23600

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions