EL
Greek Travel Pages

SPETSES (SPE), Small town, PIRAEUS

You are here GREECE PIRAEUS SPETSES

SPETSES Photo gallery


SPETSES Small town PIRAEUS

Find within SPETSES

pin
12
Related Destinations
View
bed
40
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SPETSES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only


Total area information: 21 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3509
1981 3729

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Listed traditional settlement, Areas of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Town hall, Modern monuments
Other Names: DAPIA (Port name)
Postal Code: 18050
Tel +30 22980
Altitude: 21 meters
Longitude: 23o 09' 18.05" E
Latitude: 37o 16' 07.73" N

Distances:
53 Nautical miles Northeast (NE) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.