EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASSOPOS (ALC), Small town, LACONIA

You are here GREECE LACONIA ASSOPOS

ASSOPOS Small town LACONIA

Find within ASSOPOS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASSOPOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1178
1981 1153

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: KONTEVIANIKA (Previous)
Postal Code: 23052
Tel +30 27320
Altitude: 40 meters
Longitude: 22o 51' 17.24" E
Latitude: 36o 43' 49.57" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.