EL
Greek Travel Pages

PAPADIANIKA (ALC), Small town, ASSOPOS

You are here GREECE ASSOPOS PAPADIANIKA

PAPADIANIKA Small town ASSOPOS

Find within PAPADIANIKA

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PAPADIANIKA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 25 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1375
1981 1589

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: ASSOPOS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 23056
Tel +30 27320
Altitude: 56 meters
Longitude: 22o 51' 48.61" E
Latitude: 36o 42' 53.56" N

Distances:
3 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the port: PLYTRA, Port, ASSOPOS , GREECE
87 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital SPARTI, Town, LACONIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.