EL
Greek Travel Pages

ERANI (FTR), Ancient city, FILIATRA

You are here GREECE FILIATRA ERANI

ERANI Ancient city FILIATRA

Find within ERANI


Additional area information for ERANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient port
Other Names: ERANA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 24004
Tel +30 27610
Longitude: 21o 34' 56" E
Latitude: 37o 05' 36" N

Belonged to:
MESSINIA, Ancient area, MESSINIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
AGIA KYRIAKI, Village, FILIATRA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ERANI (Ancient city) South of FILIATRA (Small town, Town hall)
FILIATRA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to FILIATRA (Municipality)
FILIATRA (Municipality) belongs to TRIFYLIA (Province)
TRIFYLIA (Province) belongs to MESSINIA (Prefecture)
MESSINIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.