EL
Greek Travel Pages

AVAS (ALE), Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI AVAS

AVAS Village ALEXANDROUPOLI

Find within AVAS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AVAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 516
1981 555

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle
Other Names: AVANTAS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 68100
Tel +30 25510
Altitude: 110 meters
Longitude: 25o 54' 59.32" E
Latitude: 40o 55' 55.14" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.