EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARDANI (FER), Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI ARDANI

ARDANI Village ALEXANDROUPOLI

Find within ARDANI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARDANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 448

Geographical Data

Other Names: SARCHANLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 68500
Tel +30 25550
Altitude: 25 meters
Longitude: 26o 12' 47.01" E
Latitude: 40o 55' 51.65" N

Distances:
34 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.