EL
Greek Travel Pages

POROS (FER), Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI POROS

POROS Village ALEXANDROUPOLI

Find within POROS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for POROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 307

Geographical Data

Other Names: KELDIR KOZ (Previous)
Postal Code: 68500
Tel +30 25550
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 26o 13' 22.25" E
Latitude: 40o 53' 51.32" N

Distances:
33 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE

Located:
1 Kilometer West (W) near of: EVROS, River, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

POROS (Village) 4 kmEast of FERES (Small town, Town hall)
FERES (Small town, Town hall) belongs to FERES (Municipality)
FERES (Municipality) belongs to ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province)
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province) belongs to EVROS (Prefecture)
EVROS (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.