EL
Greek Travel Pages

METAXADES (MXD), Small town, DIDYMOTICHO

You are here GREECE DIDYMOTICHO METAXADES

METAXADES Small town DIDYMOTICHO

Find within METAXADES

pin
14
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for METAXADES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 34 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
2001 873
1991 1026
1981 1336

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: TOUKMAKI (Previous)
Postal Code: 68010
Tel +30 25530
Altitude: 116 meters
Longitude: 26o 13' 27.97" E
Latitude: 41o 25' 08.14" N
Area: 53 km2

Distances:
22 Kilometers Southwest (SW) MIKRO DERIO, Small town, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
27 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the provincial capital DIDYMOTICHO, Town, EVROS , GREECE
123.5 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.