EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARZOS (TGN), Village, ORESTIADA

You are here GREECE ORESTIADA ARZOS

ARZOS Village ORESTIADA

Find within ARZOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARZOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 267
1981 604

Geographical Data

Other Names: KOULAKLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 68007
Tel +30 25560
Altitude: 49 meters
Longitude: 26o 22' 30.4" E
Latitude: 41o 37' 57.79" N

Distances:
165.5 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE

Located:
2 Kilometers North (N) near of: ARDAS, Tributary, EVROS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.