EL
Greek Travel Pages

KORNOFOLIA (SFL), Village, SOUFLI

You are here GREECE SOUFLI KORNOFOLIA

KORNOFOLIA Village SOUFLI

Find within KORNOFOLIA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KORNOFOLIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 672
1981 793

Geographical Data

Other Names: MAVROPIGADO (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 68400
Tel +30 25540
Altitude: 32 meters
Longitude: 26o 17' 43.67" E
Latitude: 41o 09' 20.5" N

Distances:
62 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE

Located:
West (W) near of: EVROS, River, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.