EL
Greek Travel Pages

SAMOTHRAKI (SAO), Small town, EVROS

You are here GREECE EVROS SAMOTHRAKI

SAMOTHRAKI Photo gallery


SAMOTHRAKI Small town EVROS

Find within SAMOTHRAKI

pin
22
Related Destinations
View
bed
8
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SAMOTHRAKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 24 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 719

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Province capital, Castle, Ancient name
Other Names: CHORA (Local name)
Postal Code: 68002
Tel +30 25510
Altitude: 128 meters
Longitude: 25o 31' 29.49" E
Latitude: 40o 28' 28.17" N

Distances:
6 Kilometers West (W) the port: SAMOTHRAKI, Port, EVROS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.