EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIASMA (KEH), Small town, KAVALA

You are here GREECE KAVALA AGIASMA

AGIASMA Small town KAVALA

Find within AGIASMA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGIASMA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1076
1981 1155

Geographical Data

Other Names: KOURI (Previous)
Postal Code: 64200
Tel +30 25910
Altitude: 2 meters
Longitude: 24o 39' 21.43" E
Latitude: 40o 54' 28.43" N

Distances:
3,5 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the airport: KAVALA, Airport, GREECE
31,2 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital KAVALA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.