EL
Greek Travel Pages

NIKISSIANI (PGO), Small town, KAVALA

You are here GREECE KAVALA NIKISSIANI

NIKISSIANI Small town KAVALA

Find within NIKISSIANI

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NIKISSIANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 17 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2104
1981 2703

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: PANGEO (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 64001
Tel +30 25920
Altitude: 317 meters
Longitude: 24o 08' 35.16" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 56.35" N

Distances:
658 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
151 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
34,3 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KAVALA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) at the sides of: PAGGAIO, Mountain, KAVALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.