EL
Greek Travel Pages

DOMATIA (PKV), Village, KAVALA

You are here GREECE KAVALA DOMATIA

DOMATIA Village KAVALA

Find within DOMATIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DOMATIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 512
1981 551

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement
Other Names: SAMAKOVO (Previous)
Postal Code: 64008
Tel +30 25920
Altitude: 160 meters
Longitude: 24o 08' 33.49" E
Latitude: 40o 51' 56.94" N

Distances:
28,7 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KAVALA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: PAGGAIO, Mountain, KAVALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.