EL
Greek Travel Pages

MARONIA (RAX), Port, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI MARONIA

MARONIA Port KOMOTINI

Find within MARONIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MARONIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Settlement, Cape
Other Names: AGIOS CHARALAMBOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 69400
Tel +30 25330
Longitude: 25o 30' 34.95" E
Latitude: 40o 52' 29.5" N

Is seaport of:
15 Kilometers Northwest (NW) XYLAGANI, Small town, KOMOTINI , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
THRACIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.