EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEROS (LAK), Port, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS LEROS

LEROS Port DODEKANISSOS

Find within LEROS

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
11
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LEROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only


Total area information: 14 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2366

Geographical Data

Type of location: Natural harbour, Listed traditional settlement, Small town, Marina, Bay, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: PORTO LAGO (Previous), LAKKI (Official name)
Postal Code: 85401
Tel +30 22470
Altitude: 70 meters
Longitude: 26o 50' 53.99" E
Latitude: 37o 07' 40.35" N

Located at/in/on:
Southwest (SW) coastline of: LEROS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Distances:
171 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
4,5 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) AGIA MARINA, Small town, LEROS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.