EL
Greek Travel Pages

LIVADIA (ASY), Settlement, ASTYPALEA

You are here GREECE ASTYPALEA LIVADIA

LIVADIA Photo gallery


LIVADIA Settlement ASTYPALEA

Find within LIVADIA

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
22
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LIVADIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 104

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Listed traditional settlement, Anchorage, Bay
Other Names: LIVADI (Local name)
Postal Code: 85900
Tel +30 22430
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 26o 20' 33.21" E
Latitude: 36o 32' 34.78" N

Located at/in/on:
East (E) coastline of: ASTYPALEA, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.