EL
Greek Travel Pages

KIMOLOS (KIM), Port, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES KIMOLOS

KIMOLOS Port KYKLADES

Find within KIMOLOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
11
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KIMOLOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 20

Geographical Data

Type of location: Settlement
Other Names: PSATHI (Official name)
Postal Code: 84004
Tel +30 22870
Longitude: 24o 34' 49.99" E
Latitude: 36o 47' 08.37" N

Located at/in/on:
Southeast (SE) coastline of: KIMOLOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Distances:
86 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) PIRAEUS, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
1 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the capital of the island KIMOLOS, Village, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.