EL
Greek Travel Pages

PROASTIO (SLK), Small town, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA PROASTIO

PROASTIO Small town KARDITSA

Find within PROASTIO

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PROASTIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2012
1981 1901

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: PARAPRASTENA (Previous)
Postal Code: 43061
Tel +30 24410
Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 21o 54' 18.29" E
Latitude: 39o 29' 16.85" N

Distances:
20 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.