EL
Greek Travel Pages

MONI RENTINIS (REN), Monastery, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA MONI RENTINIS

MONI RENTINIS Monastery KARDITSA

Find within MONI RENTINIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MONI RENTINIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4

Geographical Data

Other Names: MONASTERY OF THE ASSUMPTION OF THE VIRGIN MARY (Alternative)
Postal Code: 43068
Tel +30 24430
Altitude: 770 meters
Longitude: 22o 00' 01.62" E
Latitude: 39o 02' 41.14" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.