EL
Greek Travel Pages

GAVROS (XST), Village, KALAMBAKA

You are here GREECE KALAMBAKA GAVROS

GAVROS Village KALAMBAKA

Find within GAVROS

pin
14
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GAVROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 10 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 366
1981 590

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: CHASSIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 42200
Tel +30 24320
Altitude: 427 meters
Longitude: 21o 35' 51.11" E
Latitude: 39o 47' 55.46" N

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: ANTICHASSIA MOUNTAINS, Mountain, TRIKALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.